SIZE GUIDE

Slider

We’re passionate about dressing real people and work hard to make sure our flamenco clothing fits perfectly while moving, feels great and does wonders for your figure as well as your spirit. We hope you’ll love the pieces you choose become much-loved favourites.

You can find measurements for individual products on each product page at Fit Notes. 

To get the best fit, we recommend measuring yourself and comparing your measurements to ours. The other way to use garment measurements is to compare them to items you already own and love. When measuring a garment, make sure to keep the garment as flat as possible, but don’t stretch.

Here’s how to measure yourself:

BUST: Wrap tape measure loosely around the fullest part of your bust wearing a good bra (if you normally wear one).

WAIST: Wrap tape measure loosely around the smallest part of your waist, above your belly button.

HIPS: Wrap tape measure loosely around the widest part of your low hip bones.You should do this with only undergarments on, and you should pull the tape snug – snugger than feels normal!

Please note that size may vary by style,  individual shapes and brands.  Most of our garments have quite a bit of ease, so the garment measurements will often be larger than your body, and elastic waists will be much smaller than your waist measurement because they stretch. If you are between two sizes choose the larger size.

La Gitanilla Flamenca’s  BODY MEASUREMENTS

 XSSMLXL
SIZE EU34-3636-3838-4042-4444-46
SIZE UK6-88-1010-1214-1616-18
SIZE US2-44-66-88-1012-14
BUST (CM)77-8182-8687-9293-99100-106
BUST (INCHES)30,3-31,932,3-33,934,3-36,236,6-39,039,4-41,7
WAIST (CM)63-6768-7172-7677-8283-87
WAIST (INCHES)24,8-26,426,8-28,028,3-29,930,3-32,332,7-34,3
HIPS (CM)78-8788-9596-104105-112113-119
HIPS (INCHES)30,7-34,334,6-37,437,8-40,941,3-44,144,5-46,9

 

If you are still unsure of what size to order or your size does not fit our charts, do not hesitate to contact us at info@lagitanillaflamenca.com. We’re happy to help!

 

0